The Overthrow of Our States
[…] Federal Reserve notes were “legal tender” and not lawful money, and as such must be adjudicated in commercial courts that recognize commercial paper, (bills of credit) and operate under U.C.C Law/admiralty jurisdiction. Because of this massive fraud and treason, the people of New Hampshire were criminally converted on paper to the status of U.S. citizens, making them the debtors/taxpayers, and subversively subjected to, and enforced coercively by the new Administrative “state” of New Hampshire courts.
12 U.S. Code § 411. Issuance to reserve banks; nature of obligation; redemption
“…They [federal reserve note] shall be redeemed in lawful money on demand at the Treasury Department of the United States, in the city of Washington, District of Columbia, or at any Federal Reserve bank.”